Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Total Entry : 372)
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am GCh Brereton's Rise & Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 56)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Redwhitenblu Destinys Warrior (Lydia Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Flirtatious Miss (Natalie Southam)
Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Rumour Has It (Natalie Southam)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demala Little Miss Gidget (Deidre Macfadyen)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (Ashleigh Truscott)
Junior of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz JC (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz JC (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Linda Rey)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Intermediate of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)
Minor of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Mrs L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Minor in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Kerensa Lets Dance (AI) (Ms K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) JC WPD (B & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordalace Wind Inth Willows (Debbie Cummings & A J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerensa Lets Dance (AI) (Ms K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Nuet Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Redorah Etched In Black (D Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hullabullula Lord Elwin (AI) (A MacKinlay)
Baby of Breed: Klicklaack Smokin Hot (Tracy Klaack)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Myflair Hooked On Me CCD (H Grice)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Beta Centouri At Monterrez (Graham Cruse)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)