Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 26-May-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)
Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Oleala A Tank Full Of Sunshine (L & B Childs)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Lacelee Faithful Heart (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Keeper of The Keys (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Goolarabang Bedazzled (Deborah Neumann)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala A Tank Full Of Sunshine (L & B Childs)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Edelpark Fairground Attraction (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Aust Ch Unico Divine Malachai (Cheryl & Ken Hodge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Delco wait for the magic (K W & C A Hodge)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Della deion (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Pug
BOB: Dual Ch Yarrowfell Wicked in Silk CCD FDCh CGC RN AFCH (Lt Col / Mrs & Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Half Blood Prince (Harvey/Hurst/Williams)
Tibetan Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe All Go Twinkle Toes (M & L Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Mark Of Zorro (Liz Mansfield)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Mambo (J Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ironklad La Gloire (K Oseckas)
Border Terrier
BOB: Burrowa Curtain Call (P & S Collins)
Baby of Breed: Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Mark Of Zorro (Liz Mansfield)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Mindura My Chance To Shine (K W & C A Hodge)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Mambo (J Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Norwich Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kaeva Right Said Fred (Imp NZ) (Dr C Day)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Diamond Dawn (Dr C L Day)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Truly Fine Diamond (Dr Carla Day)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills)
Minor of Breed: Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea)
Puppy of Breed: Southstock Divide and Conquer (Ms C Rea)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Gunwise Rhapsody in Blue (D J & C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Gunwise the Look of Love (C L Dawson)
Minor of Breed: Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Puppy of Breed: Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
English Setter
Dog CC: Aust Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (A Adams / M Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Shooting for the Stars (Adams/East/Harvey)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tapua Celtic Charm (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Banderra Regal Anna (Elizabeth Thomas)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Georgia Rose (Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Weimaraner
BOB: Gunclip Smokey Pearl (Norman Speed)
Baby of Breed: Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (Norman Speed)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
Junior of Breed: Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arcon Raise Your Glass At Zatini (Imp NZ) (Ms T L Stephens)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Am Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Karakush The Meow Factor (Kavanagh & Gibson)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Fearless Leader (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Xkaliba Munchengladback (AI) (Neil Weeks)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Arcon Raise Your Glass At Zatini (Imp NZ) (Ms T L Stephens)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Like It Like That (Therese Kropman)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Amasterpiece N The Makin (K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avonpark High Maintenance (K Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Avonpark Topgun (K Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Blue Barroness (S Nicholas)
Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Like It Like That (Therese Kropman)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr & Mrs A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Witches Britches (A & J Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Ch Moppity New Sensation (Ms V Bourke/ Miss M West)
Puppy of Breed: Etherial Private Dancer (M & S Goulding)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Beyond Words (Glenda Grant)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Yvette Rolfe)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Cross Your Heart (M & C Morris)
Dog CC: Jonkahra Packman (M & C Morris / B & G Fellowes)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)
Old English Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Perfu Rythm of the Knight (Janette McKenzie & Sue Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)
Dog CC: Shelbrae Saddlers Story (shelbrae kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shelbrae Saint Laurent (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shelbrae Saddlers Story (shelbrae kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull Faith of Heart (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Ice Ice Babe (Sharpe/ Hunter)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Imperial Jazzman (AI) (Sharpe and Hunter)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Risingsuns Tetsuya In Tokyo (M & Y Cobham)
Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daykeyne Famous Footsteps (Tabatha Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kinder Surprise (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Boxer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)
Bitch CC: Boxelda Moody Blues (Norman Speed)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Faith of Heart (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Samoyed
BOB: Snowbrook Charmed Spirit in Oz (AI) (Sharpe/Hunter)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Imperial Jazzman (AI) (Sharpe and Hunter)
Minor of Breed: Snowbrook Ice Ice Babe (Sharpe/ Hunter)
Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Risingsuns Tetsuya In Tokyo (M & Y Cobham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Doin Time (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Llachar Je Suis Un Fantome (AI) (L & K McClelland)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Aint No Angel (Sue Plackett)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare (Ms R Woiwade)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Bullecourt Bombadier (Angela McInnes & Isobel Harris)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Je Suis Un Fantome (AI) (L & K McClelland)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Notradane Athena (A L & M A Marshall)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler)
Baby of Breed: Morioka My Yogi Bear (Frank Westwood)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Placky Just Doin Time (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Sexy N I Know It (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Aint No Angel (Sue Plackett)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)