Manning River A & H Society Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 12-Oct-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW) (Total Entry : 330)
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Infinite Jester (Wendy Atkins)
Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boston Terrier
Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Amamoor Alley Gator (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW) (Group Entry : 66)
Amarena Banzi Warrior (Lynda White)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu Elsa the Lioness (Tracey Goulding)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Papillon
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amarena Banzi Warrior (Lynda White)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW) (Group Entry : 21)
Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robanty Park Avenue Pollyanna (T & K Hill)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Towilla Impressive Poker Face (T & K Hill)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Junior of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janentie Night Shadow (Jane Davis)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Infinite Jester (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Tiny Bounds RN (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Nicole Snerling)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Khaya (Lara Haynes)
Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amamoor Alley Gator (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Khaya (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Tiny Bounds RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Liquid Amber (D & V Harris)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Infinite Jester (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Leagendbreaker RN (D & V Harris)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aliasa Rising Star (Richard Wood)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Nicole Snerling)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Rafferty Rules (J A MacLean)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Le & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Terjon Opal Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Le & Helen Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Terjon Opal Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW) (Group Entry : 64)
Kadama Touch Of Class (D & A Aldridge)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadama Touch Of Class (D & A Aldridge)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Inneslake Firebird (D N & D L Hedge)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Helenabolle (Ms J Williams & Mr D Noordermeer)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Azincourt Ruffy Tuffy (Miss C Bird)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmilashka Khaleesi (C Luciani)
Baby of Breed: Bellezzatoro Winterfell (Chris Luciani)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Magnufi Helenabolle (Ms J Williams & Mr D Noordermeer)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Inizio Xcelence (AI) (Bruce Hutchison)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (Mrs C Bird)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belaia An Affair To Remember (Belaia Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Benitaro (Craze/Wheeler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Azincourt Ruffy Tuffy (Miss C Bird)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (Utopialand Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)
Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
Res Dog CC: Hygamble Suited and Booted (Miss T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)
Baby of Breed: Kerden Fashion Diva (Vikki Tyler)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adalia Weekend At Chads (Sandra Schrumpf)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Adalia Dream Girl Of India (Sandra Schrumpf)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream CCD ET RE (Sandra Schrumpf)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Minor of Breed: Babanga Jean Harlow (Paul & Kay York)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Star Quality (G Cruse and R Keech)