Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 23-Jul-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD) (Total Entry : 456)
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Baby in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Barney Buoy (C & R Foster)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Bordajoy Fool In Love (Rowan McKeever)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tibetan Spaniel
Stinear Jaspher (Bernadine Dabrowski)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cesky Terrier
Aust Ch Chalan Czech Mate (Pam Kilburn)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Tracy Stewart)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne & Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Cavhill Buccleuch (Mrs R P Slade)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won To Envy At Renoir (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Totally Toasted (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Minor of Breed: Jordysong Touch of Paradise (Vicky Spiteri)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Black Caviar (Sharon Jeffries)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stinear Jaspher (Bernadine Dabrowski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Cesky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chalan Czech Mate (Pam Kilburn)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC) (Group Entry : 100)
Am Ch Silhouette Heir Jordan (Imp USA) (Linda Pitts/ Darren Skipworth & Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold)
Baby in Group: Pointer
HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ITA) (J & R Mirto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ITA) (J & R Mirto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tobenlee Blue Genes (Tony Alfier & Fiona Brown Elkner)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette Heir Jordan (Imp USA) (Linda Pitts/ Darren Skipworth & Toni Dennis)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Never Say Never (E Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Obsessions Image (Marlene Cross)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stephdie Pan Of Gold (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Stephdie Golden Autum leaf (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Smackpoint Divine Crusade (S Mackinnon)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Katy Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney & Mrs J McLaurin)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Burlesque (Dianna & Brian)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Me (Jane Gregor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Moorea (Paul Bevins)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Earlingford Dora Th Explorer (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Junior of Breed: Brialey Cloud Dancer (Brian & Lesley Childs)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Linda Stevens)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowender Moorea (Paul Bevins)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Laserre BellePrincesse (K M Tranby)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Halgrove Bjorn To Be Cool (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Sealed With A Kiss (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Amarok (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Barefoot In Barcelona (AI) (Ms L Foldi & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD) (Group Entry : 77)
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Catalyst (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Llandwyn Sir Galahad (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Itsozi Blue With A Dash (C & G Arkell)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Itsozi Blue With A Dash (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maisilva Rising Empire (Melanie Kirk & Donna Puttock)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist of Light (R McKeever & R Kellow)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Catalyst (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bordajoy April Fooled Ya (Rowan McKeever)
Minor of Breed: Glentarella Be My Sunshine (Joanne Symonds)
Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shelbrae So Its Armani For Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Sir Galahad (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Taken By Storm (T Pittman & K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Barney Buoy (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (Terry Pittman)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Pure Heroine (M & M McMenamin)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)
Puppy of Breed: Openvalley Chiefohhaha (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Pure Heroine (M & M McMenamin)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thoreoz lets get ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Aradias Moon (L Johnston)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chienparadis Marquisha (Lynette Lancaster)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Barney Buoy (C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Taken By Storm (T Pittman & K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (Terry Pittman)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chalariz Private Practice (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Ryfrost Jack Be Quick (E & R Ryan)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (Kristy Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eddybul Ice Ice Baby (L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Bal A Versailles (L Edwards)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (Kristy Cassidy)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ryfrost Jack Be Quick (E & R Ryan)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandav The Force Awakens (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr / K Santas)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)