Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC)
Date of Show : 19-Feb-2017 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)
Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Litning Strikes Twice (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Diane Hobday (VIC)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Gail Buckley (VIC)
Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Litning Strikes Twice (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Devils Whisper (Miss C Ryan)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Devils Whisper (Miss C Ryan)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Lionsden Litning Strikes Twice (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
Clachtoll Vatisker (Mrs D J Guthrie)
Deerhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Clachtoll Vatisker (Mrs D J Guthrie)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)
Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Double Back (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet Man Of The Hour (Gayle Knowles)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Man Of The Hour (Gayle Knowles)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Purdella Double Back (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)
Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)
Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)
Champion Class in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)