Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier
Veroli Two Worlds Collide (P & C Haseldine)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Junior in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Im So Worth It (Christine Scott)
Open of Breed: Galig Cheeky Alice (Gwendoline Letzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Baby of Breed: Papandi Petit Nicole (P A Welk)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Tuscamada Tanse Tsha (Tuscamada Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Takam Tsha (Linda Matthews)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)
Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Veroli Two Worlds Collide (P & C Haseldine)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Veroli Two Worlds Collide (P & C Haseldine)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Escarlos (AI) (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Minor of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Escarlos (AI) (Atorae Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Out to Surprise (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Pointer
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)
Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Outback Trucker (Toni Gardiner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Special Delivery (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Joshwyn Heir Apparent (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Souvigny Legacy of Kingsbury (AI) (Mrs J A Johnson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Thunder In My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blazonknight Limited Edition (Blazonknight Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Chain Reaction (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Klimkie Cry Me A River (L J O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
Minor of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Junior of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Wickedwishes Stealing Thunder (Tabitha Dziego)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl Ov Surfcty (AI) (Tricia Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Stealing Thunder (Tabitha Dziego)
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)