Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Jan-2020 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Total Entry : 347)
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Group Entry : 63)
Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla I Dont Like Mondays (P & A Schultze)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Like I Give A Damn (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Up In Flames (Sandra McMahon)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Ms L Tynan)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Like I Give A Damn (Kerry McKinnon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla I Dont Like Mondays (P & A Schultze)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Never Ending Story (Mr M Wilson/ K L Glanford/ B Glanford)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antrimlodge mywinterrose (L Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (L Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Ms L Tynan)
Havanese
Minor of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Up In Flames (Sandra McMahon)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: YaramanLodge Velvet and Lace (Barbara Smith)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Marilyn Evans)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)
Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (S Linek)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (S Linek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adoralink Sheza Peach (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Rising Revolution (S Linek)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amseraphs Thru The Looking Glass (Taylor/Steen/Grice)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redwhitenblu Destinys Warrior (Lydia Jones)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Shotgun Romance (Natalie Southam)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW) (Group Entry : 72)
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Top Dollar For Ravensnite (Ms H Yeates & Ms A Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nld CH, Nld Jr CH, Ger Jr CH, Euro Jr CH Incanto Schonez (Imp NLD) (Mrs L Emerton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Top Dollar For Ravensnite (Ms H Yeates & Ms A Ugrinic)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Snerling)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus No Time To Die (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Top Hat And Tail (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (Zoe van Middeldyk)
Baby of Breed: Vercain Enchanting Dream (Jodie Fogarty)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Wolf Creek (C & B Monckton)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Query (Rachael Taylor & Debra Huon)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Query (Rachael Taylor & Debra Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Time Trilogy (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Princess Lilly (N Gilfillan)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Singing In the Rain (C & B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Wolf Creek (C & B Monckton)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (N Snerling & A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (J D Herd)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Throdice Secret Liaison (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Junior of Breed: Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Minor of Breed: Nahrof Break Free (L Somers/E Badior/Collins)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (J D Herd)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Throdice Secret Liaison (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (M & R Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Omaggio Fiorabla (Kylie Watton)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redorah Misty Morning (Mrs D Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Boxfeld Doing It For My Bro (C & S Squires)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Boxfeld Doing It For My Bro (C & S Squires)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sandstock Frozen In Time (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Sinsation (B J Biggs)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (T Scheiner & J Z Dinis)