Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)
Date of Show : 19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) (Total Entry : 365)
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
State Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Allobek one fine wine (Lesha Lytwyniw)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Anastasias Charm (Michele Triplett)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allobek one fine wine (Lesha Lytwyniw)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Artisinal Blast From The Past (Mrs Elizabeth Park Findlater)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Don Henley (WA) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Spellbound (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Diamond Lil (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) (Group Entry : 44)
Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Party Planner (Borderton Kennels)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Borderton Party Planner (Borderton Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)
Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSDX CCD (Ms D P Rose)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) TS Gr Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Myown Irresistible Force (Greg Ball)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Poker Face (Sherri Wightman & Mariah Atherton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)
Alaskan Malamute
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullmighty My Bloody Valentine (Mrs A Crane)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myown Irresistible Force (Greg Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taram Belle (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shatadoe Arminda (AI) (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fantastikrot Poker Face (Sherri Wightman & Mariah Atherton)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Quinabby Sarah (Shannon Dooley)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)
St Bernard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tracy Mol (WA) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Great Dane
Res Bitch CC: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Intermediate of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (L Lander & J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)