Tully and District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 20-Aug-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Total Entry : 141)
Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag In Our Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Labraddell Life Is A Journey (Michelle Ginn)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw History (Christa Guntendorfer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)
Puppy in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw History (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (Rachel Harrison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (Rachel Harrison)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Galig Man Of My Dreams (G Letzer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Galig Midnight Chesa De Medici (Darrin Grimes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw History (Christa Guntendorfer)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Catori (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 14)
Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ravinboutya Halo ofdark matter (AI) (Ms M L Clarke)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ravinboutya Halo ofdark matter (AI) (Ms M L Clarke)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hargert Angus (Pieta James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seaquince Coco Chanel (P & P James)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky Integrity (W Chang)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Arista Heaven Scent of Panoply (B Sue Barrs)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
BeachSprings Betty Bea (Anna Dixon)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Gone With The Wind (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly When The Stars Align (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Terri Davies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arashay fire n lightening (Tara Tinsey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Moving Pictures (Terri Davies)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly As Fate Would Have It (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BeachSprings Betty Bea (Anna Dixon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beachsprings Mirrabookashining (C Hudson)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eraky Integrity (W Chang)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)
Baby of Breed: Labraddell Life Is A Journey (Michelle Ginn)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Arista Heaven Scent of Panoply (B Sue Barrs)
Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Sup Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Muttering N Mumbling (S Yardley)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Bm Gold Dust Woman (AI) (Mr Alisdair & Mrs Simone Webster)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Muttering N Mumbling (S Yardley)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo Bm Gold Dust Woman (AI) (Mr Alisdair & Mrs Simone Webster)
Res Bitch CC: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag In Our Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Qdos Millaa Millaa Tootsie (Jan Shaw)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qdos Millaa Millaa Tootsie (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Supa Nova (Mrs C T Groundwater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Baby of Breed: Cooperabung Red Maybel (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aingealag In Our Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 9)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 19)
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onyxdanes Flynnsfrolickingmuse (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas El Nino (Jane Faulkner)
Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)