Fremantle Dog Club (WA)
Date of Show : 11-Aug-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Satinboreas Rose For Billy Bob (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)
Aust Ch Satinboreas Rose For Billy Bob (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Pug
Toorork Mitchell (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Anjophy Gypsy Rose (Mrs P Andri)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Dolly Dunit (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Talk Of The Town (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)
Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Recon itz Fine (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Norpeti Guy Fawkes (Ms K Hamilton)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Perrillo Wildcon Bulgari (MH and Dr LJ Bungey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch El Toro Touch Of Ming (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Cameogems peachs n cream (I L Crockford)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Linda Barnes)
Havanese
BOB: Am Gr Ch Windfall's Chain Reaction (Imp USA) (S Shellback / T Kennard / D Sako)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Diamond Galore (R S & S M Shellback)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Satinboreas Rose For Billy Bob (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Hot Onya Heels (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anjophy Gypsy Rose (Mrs P Andri)
Pekingese
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aventura Chaisin Dreams (Aventura Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aventura Look At Moi (Aventura Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Runnin Riot (Aventura Kennels)
Pug
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Tina Sparkles (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Mitchell (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Bindi (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Crazy Daisy (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Tibetan Spaniel
Dog CC: Wencyn The Secrets Out (Cindy Stack)
Minor of Breed: Wencyn The Secrets Out (Cindy Stack)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)
Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dekadance Shez The Bomb (Melissa Jones)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Towsytyke Have A Ball (Mrs S L Baile)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Junior of Breed: Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kineta Gossip Girl (Eva A Fekete)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Puppy of Breed: Dekadance Shez The Bomb (Melissa Jones)
Junior of Breed: Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Drover Celtic Gem (Mrs Sylvia Joyner)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Harry Glynn (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Atsira Serious Impact (J & J Ridgewell / R & J James)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Courtsum Lets Go Dutche (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Evolution (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Moonstones R InStyle (Tintookie Kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger (Courtsum Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Courtsum Lets Go Dutche (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Atsira Serious Impact (J & J Ridgewell / R & J James)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Ash Cloud At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & MV Wilkinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Reflection (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Vienna Boys Choir (Sheila Timson)
Afghan Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman My Delirium (L Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Suliman More To Talk About (Lynne Marie Fenwick)
Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Vienna Boys Choir (Sheila Timson)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Alcapone (Mrs J Murphy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Devil woman (Mrs J Murphy)
Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)
Borzoi
BOB & Junior of Breed: Meldham Easy Come Easy Go (WG North and LR Gundry)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich)
Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Borhunter Dodge (Justine Boreham)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Paddy (Sara Runciman)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Dallas (Mrs C Herbert)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Star (Mrs C Herbert)
Puppy of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Vixen (Mrs C Herbert)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Rijbiz Magical Rhapsody (Wendy Monks / Brad & Denise Clunn)
Saluki
Dog CC: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Jamal (W North & L R Gundry)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Harroway Reflection (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn & Wayne)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suthenskys Supernatural (Mrs S Einam)
Minor of Breed: Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Marie Colyer & Sarina Laurin)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn & Wayne)
Briard
BOB: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie De Jeunesse (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Adarstern Mikki Blu Eyes (Allison Parsons)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Dog CC: Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)
Puli
Minor of Breed: Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Cloak N Dagger (D Ball & J Chivers)
Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Philadelphea (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Cloak N Dagger (D Ball & J Chivers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Planhaven Snow White (Mrs F H Wilson)
Dog CC: Krystalcove Quban Boss (Miss N Ryan)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor of Breed: Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kimchatka Baileys On Ice (P W & R G A Primrose)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Tapout Or Blackout (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ticol Silver Ruud (P G & D L Moss)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID) (Fran Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Rosebud (Fran Matthews)
French Bulldog
BOB: Rampagingbul Ariel (Ms S Appleton)
Minor of Breed: Labohrem Tapout Or Blackout (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)
Puppy of Breed: Labohrem As Real As It Gets (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Silver Ruud (P G & D L Moss)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Anoki Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kailasa Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Jenuin Trademark (J Ainsworth / J Sculac & P Isopenko)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)