Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 29-Sep-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs June Weston (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Lillian Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Junior in Group: Pug
Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)
Australian Silky Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Tamiko Lucy (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lillian Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Cubet Black Jack (Pam Sleep)
Maltese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Keep The Fantasy (J M Spence)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Pekeachoo Nordic Gemma (Florence Robards)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Pug
BOB & Junior of Breed: Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Jad Bal Ja (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)
Aust Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
Australian Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Fayes Gold (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Taufield Golden Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Cairn Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Irish Terrier
BOB: Culford High Flyer (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Culford Wind inda Willow (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Macullen Little Vic (D & K Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Baby of Breed: Mustangjax Hey Big Boy (D & K Fitzgerald)
Norwich Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Norwester Dream Time (Imp NZ) (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bronteland Mollys Magic (T Boughen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Sensationin Blue (Sue Bruno)
Brittany
BOB: Aust Ch Wameika Just a Little Short (I & K Ward)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (I & K Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Sensationin Blue (Sue Bruno)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Naragold Angelica (Emma Clark)
Dog CC: Naragold Paradiso (Emma Clark)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) (Kate Pradella)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Pointer
BOB: Calberick Curiously Ambitious (AI) (Yasas Kahawita / P & S Berger)
Dog CC: Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)
Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Moonwind Ziggy Denim (Mrs J Miller)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)
Borzoi
BOB & Junior of Breed: Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Foreign Kash (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Moonwind Ziggy Denim (Mrs J Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal Total Rex (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)
Bitch CC: Wajoma Violet Crumble (Belinda West/Helen Smith)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB: Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Beauty Pagent (Kerry McNamara)
Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrancoly Kickstart My Heart (T & J Baldwin)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Brynwood Bacardi Breezer (Mark Yardley/ Joanne Scott)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Fame N Fortune (Richard Clarke)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Tolb Touch of Class (Leigh Hinricks)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Bitch CC: Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Antudor Hot Summer Night (Chloe Armatys & Debbie Neilson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)
Xenmac Into The Groove (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Millmond Sweet Revenge (Bryan & Adrienne Holzapfel)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfskye Awesome Spirit (S & S White)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aselda Dare To Differ (AM Hodgson)
Boxer
Minor of Breed: Xenmac Into The Groove (Liza Mclaughlin)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Senturian Southern Cross (Marie Bounds)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)
Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Esilanna Charlotte Rouse (W & E Houldsworth)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Kochak Xquisite (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)
Baby of Breed: Esilanna Charlotte Rouse (W & E Houldsworth)
Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Montaires My Magic Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)