Childrens Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Nov-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Runner Up in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup AI (Day Sinclair)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)
Arderne Magic Star Crusader (Mrs Caroline Lill)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Junior of Breed: Kaliente Tour De Force (V Leonard)
Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Notron Devine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Baby of Breed: Sasndash Black Velvet (Mr J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wilsight Perfect Crush (C Rodrigues)
Lowchen
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Mondelise Hot Gossip (S Macfarlane)
Pekingese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Notron Fashion and Fame (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor of Breed: Notron Angel Eyes (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arderne Forever Diamond (K Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Magic Star Crusader (Mrs Caroline Lill)
Tibetan Spaniel
Dog CC: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)
Junior of Breed: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Dr Margaret Giles (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)
Dog CC: Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Man Power (Mrs Ann E Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Brighthelm Unchained Melody (Sarah Gaffikin)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Maurice Le Cussan (NSW)
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Kerbalea Krazy Little Thing (G Love / K Hutt & S McFadden)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Betterthankur Luckystars (Ms C Camara)
English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Gray Lenz & R Touzell)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Wicked Games (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof The Chatterbox (Mrs D E A Moran)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (Melanie Tinker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lukedom Shoot The Breeze (Melanie Tinker)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup AI (Day Sinclair)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)
Baby of Breed: Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup AI (Day Sinclair)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (J Cook / J Lumb & K Delacourt)
Borzoi
BOB & Minor of Breed: Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Puppy of Breed: Leanr PB Billy The Kid (L K & R G Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Katusha (Gaye Jones)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (M & H Tolar)
Bearded Collie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Mad About You (Beatriz Insausti)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Briard
BOB: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Katusha (Gaye Jones)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Avahlee Crazy On The Prowl (Tracy Harris / John MacGowan)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Hollywood Hottie (Tracy Harris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Marcus (Abbotsmoor Kennels)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)
Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
Puppy of Breed: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)
Bullmastiff
Dog CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)
Rottweiler
Minor of Breed: Treverhund Rumbleinthebronx (MrJ & Mrs L Horne)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Yarrawon Jarco (Yury Ozersky)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie M Wales)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Suthanlites Twilite (Chery LeCourt)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen All Nite Parti (J Longmire & M Camac)
Chow Chow
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mitedibear Miss Pippa In Cream (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Ciaobears Once In A Blue Moon (Katy Campbell)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen All Nite Parti (J Longmire & M Camac)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myflair Catch If You Can (Mr B G & P M Barton)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)