Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 24-Aug-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby in Show: Gordon Setter
Deveron catching violets (Dr sarah stewart)
Minor in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Gordon Setter
Deveron catching violets (Dr sarah stewart)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Dapsen Im Sexy And I Know It (Ms D L Petersen)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Khanrae Dare Devil (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Tonichi Midnight Special (E M Crabb)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen Im Sexy And I Know It (Ms D L Petersen)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Open Neuter of Breed: Tonichi Midnight Special (E M Crabb)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Good Golly Miss Molly (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Hear Me Whisper (Liz Monahan)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Thats My Boi (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanrae Dare Devil (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Minapeke Black Lacey (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz The Great Gatsby (Rosie Hawkins & Kristy Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Torabella Blister In The Sun (Dr Jayne McEwan)
Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Maid Marion Of Sherwood (Rosemary Hawkins)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)
Pug
Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Westjarrah Sophies Choice (R & D Goodall)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Zoendy Danz The Man (Imp NZ) (June Ellis)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillside Gold Nugget (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darraye Lord Lewie (June Ellis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zoendy Sheza World Traveller (Imp NZ) (June Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Danz The Man (Imp NZ) (June Ellis)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westjarrah Sophies Choice (R & D Goodall)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron catching violets (Dr sarah stewart)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Deveron catching violets (Dr sarah stewart)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Longbay Million Doller Baby (Jane Miller)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Zoloto Sertsa Stolichnaya (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longbay Million Doller Baby (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break (AI) TDX (Julieanne Lalor & Paul Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Peter & Nikki Jones)
Borzoi
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zoloto Sertsa Stolichnaya (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Whippet
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)
Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Doarridit Davvir (Miss D Aitken)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J L Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
Open of Breed: Dual Ch Kerrlane Magic Maveric (Irina Borodinova)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
Junior of Breed: Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Autumn Mist At Midnight (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Eterno Fosca (Eterno Kennels)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Maddy Nyp)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Autumn Mist At Midnight (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior of Breed: Kesdar Reckless Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Fosca (Eterno Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Mantra (Eterno Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Kustom Kouture (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Stolzsein House Of Prada (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aglaia Unchained Melody (D & D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch / Neuter Ch Jendally Magic Mist E T (J Delmenico)
British Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chloson Look At Me (Mrs D L Foster)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams)
Junior of Breed: Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neuter Ch Jendally Magic Mist E T (J Delmenico)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aglaia Unchained Melody (D & D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bateau Chien Road to Riches (Bateau Chien Kennels)