Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-Sep-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie / P & K York)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)
Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)
Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papunique Teddys Charmer (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tasdale Rags To Riches (Imp NZ) (Sharon Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Turbo Time (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Im Ina Pickle (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Fly ontha Wall (Sharon Gilkison)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobyjack Fifi (Brad and Dee Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janentie Night Shadow (Jane Davis)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Sharp Dressed Man (Michael O'Connell)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus All Elegance (A Pali/V Thompson)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Nicole Snerling)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Rafferty Rules (J A MacLean)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Eurabbie Scarletrose (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Baagna Jiminy Cricket (R Mayo-Ramsay & L Marsden)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Le & Helen Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baagna Jiminy Cricket (R Mayo-Ramsay & L Marsden)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tamard Thundabird (R Mayo-Ramsay)
Baby of Breed: Eurabbie Scarletrose (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Clarence (Mandy Sansom)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dog Otho's Don Champignon (Imp) (Kim Burey)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie / P & K York)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neilros Jaznala (Ms A Tabrett)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Quite The Lady (Miss T Hobson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie / P & K York)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Darelle A Krueger)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Here Comes Th Knight (Mrs D A Krueger)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)
Baby of Breed: Zstartoys Lil Bronze Fantasy (Caroline Pawlak)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN AD JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)