Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Jan-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Total Entry : 684)
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Touch Of Class (D K & M L Rochester)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) (Group Entry : 136)
Aust Ch Tashelle Magic Moment (S Gilson)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Winters White WRose (S L & M Reeve / J & L Hales)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljari Hey Stella (Ms B Wright)
Baby of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Stepkova You Lil Ripper (L Nikolovski)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (D Neumann)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Raweke Toffee Truffle (Shane Thomas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Outrageous Fortune (Mr P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Winters White WRose (S L & M Reeve / J & L Hales)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wilooka From This Moment (Mrs J Fenton/ Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tashelle Magic Moment (S Gilson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Ice Cold (Anita-kaye Malby)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Bruteamstafs Shes Got the Look (AI) (R Garces)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (R Palmer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jacknthebox Ice Cold (Anita-kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Wizz Kid (Anita-kaye Malby)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen)
Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat All About U (Lori Ann Davis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)
Tenterfield Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch NeverLand Hearts On Fire AD JDX (Anita Mudd)
West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) (Group Entry : 111)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Touch Of Class (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sunlore Stealing Hearts (M L Rochester)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)
Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Show N Tell (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adjobi Touch Of Class (D K & M L Rochester)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Birds Of A Feather (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy of Breed: Sunlore Stealing Hearts (M L Rochester)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adjobi Master Ofth Game (D K & M L Rochester)
Junior of Breed: Amamoor Alley Gator (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Junior of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Ms Gillian Holmes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Piarki Zampatti (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Kiss The Flame (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Puppy of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bellasdream Black Is Back (Mrs A M Smith)
Neuter BOB: Neut Ch Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) (Group Entry : 93)
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Enarki Twinkle Twinkle Rocksta (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Magic Mike (Millissa Fox)
Beagle
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Marley n Me (J and M Craig)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Rosa Ballerina (Rev G Tompkins)
Finnish Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eurabbie Sokeri Keiju (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge London Calling (AI) (Dianna Brennan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC) (Group Entry : 108)
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CCD RN ET (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Julie Hayne)
Minor of Breed: Wingdari G'Day Easy Goin Drover (G Moxey & M Colyer)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Ch Bordalace Wish You Were Here (Alison J Cowin / Nicole & David Bahn)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane)
Minor of Breed: Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (A & K Katon / G Katon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Mr Anderson (P & K York & C Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Old English Sheepdog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hartwyn Solo Performance (Pauline Hartwell)
Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC) (Group Entry : 67)
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up (E & A Esad/ F Alac)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Fatih Sultan Mehmed (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Life Of The Party (Mrs Beverley Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern Leading Lady (Mrs Beverley Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Next Mission (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Craihall red socks (John and Melissa Craig)
Baby of Breed: Craihall Special Blend (J and M Craig)
Minor of Breed: Gemcharm Attitude to Burn (A R & S J Dell)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (J Wallace)
Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Jayda Sweet About Me (Sue And Lee Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darksupreme Heavenly (Renae Campbell)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms Sandii Mathers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Junior of Breed: Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) (Group Entry : 85)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Solo Man (Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boroccabull Just Charli (Joseph Vassallo)
Baby of Breed: Maplewood Crash Bang Boom (Mrs G Moxey)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Foreign Legion (IID FIN) (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Solo Man (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie / P & K York)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga A Diva Is Born (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Babanga JD On Ice (Paul & Kay York)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pudelicious Destin En Rouge (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Pudelicious Mocha Sensation (Susie Kearnes)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Baliwick Bacchus (Imp USA) (Mrs Dale Ward)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Everalert Crimewave (James and Mulcahy)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wayatinah Mandrake (Mrs M D Batey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wayatinah My Rene Of Gold (Mrs M D Batey)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)