Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Jan-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Marie Patten (NSW) (Total Entry : 506)
Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Runner Up in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity I should be so lucky (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Minor in Show: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Need For Speed (Suzi Gutesa)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Giocattolo Moschettiere (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne & Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Constellation (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Silver Spoon (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Catching Moondust (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Wadj Gunnarr Unna (L Hutchcraft)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Happylea Blak Beauty (Deborah Neumann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Happylea Blak to Basic (Deborah Neumann)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auskrest Musical Harmony (Cris Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havabella Evening Star (P Hoole)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Pantteri (Gail Ransom)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Havabella Equinox (P Hoole)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne & Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Jimminy Cricket (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Baby of Breed: Giocattolo Moschettiere (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baldragon Linfold (Imp UK) (K Paul/ G Smith/ C King/ L Osmotherly)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Norwegian Wood (F D & S M Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft U Are My Sunshine (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalkite Penelope Possum (F D & S M Scott)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (M Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Minor of Breed: Sudbine Bonnie Lass (Ms S Gutesa)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity I should be so lucky (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs P & G Harding)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Am Ch & Australian Ch Ryba's Diamond In The Rough (Imp USA) (D Fenton)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Australian Ch Ryba's Diamond In The Rough (Imp USA) (D Fenton)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Patterdale Invogue At Croft (Imp NZ) (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs P & G Harding)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity I should be so lucky (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Make A Scene (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW) (Group Entry : 99)
Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle The Games Begin (Toni Dennis)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rosherville Escape Route (AI) (Gavin & Fiona Quinlan)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg)
Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicbrit Isabelle (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea (M & B Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle The Games Begin (Toni Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G & F Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Escape Route (AI) (Gavin & Fiona Quinlan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Brown Sugar (E M & A Borg)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balarishnan Bengemin (Max & Agnes Martin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lagottostar Arrakis RE (Cathie Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottogal Sunny Side Up (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Chartreuse (Silvagun Pointers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arithon Eirianwen (J Gregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Toni McNeill (ACT) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Bontarnie Huckleberry (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Daclow I Am What I Am (J M Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Bontarnie Huckleberry (John Bink)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (Mrs B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Shadow Dancer (Mrs C Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abercarn Famous At Midnite (Mrs C Thompson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daclow I Am What I Am (J M Gibson)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Norvaan Kausin A Kalamity (Craig Evans)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (E & R Black)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Zahara Zara (Jon Skiller)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA) (Group Entry : 70)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Prince Of Thieves (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Final Frontier (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Need For Speed (Suzi Gutesa)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanburra Incognito (Murray Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Firebear Tassie Jillaroo (M Colyer / R Forbes)
Puppy of Breed: Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matlint She Stole My Heart (Louise Thomas-van der Weide)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Sweet Romance (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Matlint My Rainbow Connection (Louise Thomas-van der Weide)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (Ms J M Kernot)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Allendell Need For Speed (Suzi Gutesa)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso (Karen Hore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelanmee Treasured Timepiece (AI) (Kim Tresidder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelanmee Final Frontier (Kim Tresidder)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Prince Of Thieves (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW) (Group Entry : 83)
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Just A Tease (T & L Buckley)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Just A Tease (T & L Buckley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Eye Of the Storm SD (Imp NZ) (Fraser / Johnson / Loft / McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Tornadobe Duke Of Earl (Imp NZ) (D & H Bourne/ C Matheson/ R Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne)
Puppy of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N White & Mrs A Machan)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M Mc Leod-Woodhouse & A McIllrath / J Morris)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Berntiff A Place In The Choir (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Grundig (NSW) (Group Entry : 77)
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris CCD RN (S & B Barr)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Honey Bee (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (Kristy Cassidy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Echoes from Down Under (Leanne Knox)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stordansk The Chosen One (J Munro)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Leading Lady (K Martin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandstock Frozen In Time (K Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris CCD RN (S & B Barr)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Track Rolling (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforce Red Hot Isabella (R L Scott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)