Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 30-Jul-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD) (Total Entry : 420)
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Manchester Terrier
Dual CH (T) Dixiedaly Jack Black CCD RM AD JDX SD ET (Dianne Costello)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bon Appetite (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC) (Group Entry : 59)
Ferona Danger Zone (Tahlia Wilson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Braperemi Touch Of Adrenaline (Cecilia Dobson)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Dobson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braperemi Touch Of Adrenaline (Cecilia Dobson)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ertae Paddlepop (Melinda Sterrett)
Minor of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Tahlia Wilson)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Moves Like Jaggar (Janelle Willoughby)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Shortblak Like A Prayer (Ms S Sullivan / Mrs K & Mr M Farrugia)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul Nitrous Oxide (D & K Manna)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark King Louie (C Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch & Neut Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Nitrous Oxide (D & K Manna)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kinrose Dancing Queen (Ms R Menzies)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kinrose Goddess of Grace (Ms R Menzies)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE JD TD AD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Grand Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like A Prayer (Ms S Sullivan / Mrs K & Mr M Farrugia)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monchelpark For Your Eyes Only (C Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monchelpark King Louie (C Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Neut Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Ima Scout (D J Heath)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 83)
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Alliluvizwinenrichz (AI) (Kerry Evans)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Kalleo Solid Rock (C McLennan)
Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Two Can Play (Curlbrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Start the Legacy (Marlene Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Graylors Pride N Joy (Marlene Cross)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Alliluvizwinenrichz (AI) (Kerry Evans)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Knusprig Nose To The Wind (Sheridan Mackinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Knusprig The Memory Remains (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T) Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TSD NRA JC (P & J Convery)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Firewrx AtDompetan (Anna Quigley)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Storm Cellar (J Convery)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge I Love Sophie (Mr Tony Maddern)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Sweet Tata Tot (AI) (M Heritage)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Credence Barebone (Gabor Markotany)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Kei (AI) (Helen Mosslar)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Avonpark Spitfire (Ms K Fisher)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller AFCh (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters)
Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tisman Me Yousa (Dianne Berryman)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llondee Dance The Tide (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Llondee Dancin At The Ritz (AI) (Kelly Slater)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Fergalicious (Jodie Meyer)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Lorraine Tipple)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Vernita Collins)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Flaming Hot (B W & C J Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva I Have A Dream (B W & C J Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Pina Colada (M obrien)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Time After Time (C Skoulogenis & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn CCD (Miss C P Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Sweet Obsession (Belinda Heersema)