Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
Date of Show : 19-Nov-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr James Beckett (NT) (Total Entry : 321)
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sylvenus Art Of Play (Ms V E White)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nighthaven Ximena Gia (Hayley Foan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nighthaven Smurfs (Hayley Foan)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 38)
Mystreebox Akoya Pearl (Tayelor Galbraith)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan She Bee Stingin (AI) (Jackie Cook / Alison Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pradakka Party With Dynamite (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozbull Anzak Two Up (E Harrower)
Baby of Breed: Ozbull Storm Breaker (E Harrower)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Foxscott Albany Bound (Britt Butler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mystreebox Akoya Pearl (Tayelor Galbraith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mystreebox Queens Park (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Mr Finnigan (Shirley Friday)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staffegan She Bee Stingin (AI) (Jackie Cook / Alison Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Keltonhill Marmars Last Hurrah (Dr M van Keulen)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Guncreek Makkari (AI) JC (Joy H Hunter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keltonhill Marmars Last Hurrah (Dr M van Keulen)
Baby of Breed: Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Lachlan Pearson)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Arawhiti Molly Poppinz (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kim Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
Baby of Breed: Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Guncreek Makkari (AI) JC (Joy H Hunter)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caranthar Storm The Castle (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: (T) Ch TS Gr Ch/ Aust Ch Ottogal Dream Muppet RA TSDX TK.N HTMs (Naomi Adams)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inchara Love At First Sight (Judith Whitehurst)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Marika (C & N Lawton)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Tatooines Galaxy (Miss Louise Alliss)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night TK S ADX JDM CA (Sam Shields)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Sassitude (AI) (Mrs Lynne Fenwick)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonicbay Little Dragon (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night TK S ADX JDM CA (Sam Shields)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Saluki
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Marika (C & N Lawton)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Jupiters Jedi (Louise Alliss)
Puppy of Breed: Tatooine Go With The Flow (Brook Rogers)
State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Tatooines Galaxy (Miss Louise Alliss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 57)
Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms K Walls & Mrs H Walls)
Minor in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandsprite Blossom Beach (Mrs S Einam)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Million Dollar Win (Ambre Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Tri Ch (TS) (T) TS Gr Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RE CD HT (Ms D P Rose)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coolabine Black Watch (Kim Bunney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Youanmi Have No Needto Whisper (Kim Bunney)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nighthaven Whispering Star (Jorg Schnelle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nighthaven Queen of Spades JC (Hayley Foan)
Baby of Breed: Chloelle Boys Light Up (Jorg Schnelle)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nighthaven Jedi Warrior JC (Hayley Foan)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms K Walls & Mrs H Walls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In Th Shadows (Jeanette Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Play The Game (Mrs M & Miss J Kaden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Neut Grand Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosamontana Quicksilver (Dr Samuel Chu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nighthaven Yannica (Hayley Foan)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schnauzinn’s Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fantastikrot Whos That Girl (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Say My Name (Sherri Wightman)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dog-Otho’s Coffee Cake (Imp ARG) (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schnauzinn’s Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quinnaby Maverick (Pam Cook)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Elvensong Alexis (Pam Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Elvensong Daennerys (Pam Cook)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDM AD JDO2 JC ET RN TK S GD FS S (R Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Isinnak All Spritz N Giggles (R J Wallace & C Hartney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Ch Snowdara Th Witch Is Back (P & R Primrose)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sylvenus Art Of Play (Ms V E White)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Pictures of You (Naomi Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vandown Frue Valda (M J Wasley)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Boys of Summer (Naomi Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures of You (Naomi Fletcher)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Th Witch Is Back (P & R Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Kishma Ashe (L Taylor)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait Fashionista (Clare Morefield)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sylvenus Art Of Play (Ms V E White)
Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)