Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 26-Jul-2013 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Zoya Oleynikova (Ukraine) (Total Entry : 798)
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Waldwiese Penthouse Pet CCD CD RN ET TDX (Jessie Hughes/ P & L Daly)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico) (Group Entry : 159)
Valheru Smoke on the Water (Mr S Swan)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Roxbud Talk of The Town (J & A Fryer)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roxbud Talk of The Town (J & A Fryer)
Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Roses (Merry Pronk)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Dog CC: Saxor Woolly Bully (S & S Johnson)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Valheru Smoke on the Water (Mr S Swan)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Milano Giostra Del Saracino (G Gilles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rathburn Romancing Cilla Blak (Geoffrey T Gilles)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Faerie Dae (Daniella Madalinski)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mintib Mystic Falls (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Thunder Struck (Bev Chapman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka I've Got the Power (Bev Chapman)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tuscamada Sands Of Time (C Scott)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Isdancin Withme (Mrs A K Brooks)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand) (Group Entry : 94)
Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Hot Onya Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brasshead Blare Witch (Brasshead Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winyahart Jaded Past (J Watson / B Mc Ilvenna)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teraustralis Wrobyn (Gillian Bartlett)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Patterdale Spirit In The Sky (Imp NZ) (C P/ H R & B N van Haasteren)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Chanpema Scream and Shout (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trahern Memphis Blues (Trahern Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Blare Witch (Brasshead Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Venus Rising (Trahern Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nyfti Nughtius Maximus (Paul & Tanya Jennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Oldiron Daisy Wombat (Mrs T Jennings)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wooralla (J Rasche / D Tomney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rockport Bitchin Boudicca (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Hot Onya Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Viperstaff Enchantress (AI) (Mark & Heidi Jenneys / Belinda Sommer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kabira Khe Sanh (Susan Wymark)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Edge of Glory (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Red Hot Pepper (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Mrs L P Edson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr S Oates (Ireland) (Group Entry : 142)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Wachtel-Berg Hit The Jackpot for Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Waldwiese Penthouse Pet CCD CD RN ET TDX (Jessie Hughes/ P & L Daly)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Modesty Blaise (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel La Chienne Noire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Markable Mulgaa (Markable Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballymore Double Impact (Imp NZ) (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Follow Your Dreams (AI) (Tracie Edwards)
English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblespring Cinque Bella (T & S Webb)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Sherepoint Moonraker (Jean and Ross Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Wind Inthwillow (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Flying Solo (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldog Alpine Sapphire (Clare Sommer)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI) (Tracie Edwards & Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Jaydee (T Edwards & E Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Style And Charisma (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Maggie Mae Winn (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Junior of Breed: Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)
Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell The Oracle (Chanpema Kennels & B Jones)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Leilani (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Madison Avenue (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wachtel-Berg Hit The Jackpot for Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Dee Vyne (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Lava Luscious at Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Waldwiese Penthouse Pet CCD CD RN ET TDX (Jessie Hughes/ P & L Daly)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TDX (Waldwiese Knls)
Baby of Breed: Greyvale Holy Smoke (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Finn H At Ghostweis (A Kumar Vaddi)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Auldana What A Showman (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush By The Grace Of God (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne In Her Splendor (Mrs V Tapp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keystone High-jinks (Imp NZ) (Odette van den Berg)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)
Bitch CC: Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)
Irish Wolfhound
Puppy of Breed: Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (Lauren Novak)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Sin With A Grin (B Farrell & A Jones / G & P Russell)
Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellendene Real Rock N Roller (Sue McKay)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) (Group Entry : 118)
Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cherrylea Sparks N Flame (J Wales)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Neut Ch Kirarth Star Dust (Kirarth Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sutter's Special Edition (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Becrux Bear (Kirsten Anne)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Andrew & Caroline Catt)
Minor of Breed: Delaroche Endless Gossip (Andrew & Caroline Catt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rowenglen Midnight Shift (Andrew & Caroline Catt / Jude Lowe)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrylea Sparks N Flame (J Wales)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Maja Look (M & J Ryan)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Aamuenkeli (C R Whitehead)
German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Vonrauten D Brazn Mystic (Susan Mertineit)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Damonte Royale Jester (Mr John Barton)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Charlington (Wendy Hage)
Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Bethwyn Pendragon (Hayley West)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Dance (Afonwen Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Picture Postcard (Mrs K Flynn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kirarth Star Dust (Kirarth Kennels)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Shepherdhill Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Eishund Seize The Dream (Shepherdhill Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Zoya Oleynikova (Ukraine) (Group Entry : 118)
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Seekn Fame N Fortune (Asyut Kennels)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov Twilight Blue (M Carr)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Becaz That's My Alibi (Jassie van der Kolk)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French-Davis & S Turner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Vintage Peri (Mr S & Mrs L Burger / Ms C Loft)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Articluv Pakik (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullmighty Yummy Yummy (B Dawson)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Fancy Free N Easy (Gill Harding / J & A Fryer)
Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Neva A Dull Moment (P & A M O'Grady / P & G Simmonds)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Song And Dance man (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asyut Seekn Fame N Fortune (Asyut Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Winsome Rosie (Asyut kennels / I Mundy)
Junior of Breed: Made In Spain Alboroto (Imp SPN) (Coral Gray)
Open of Breed: Made In Spain Besame Siempre (Imp SPN) (Coral Gray)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Junior of Breed: Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Mikulov Twilight Blue (M Carr)
St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) (M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs R Kadike-Skadina (LAT) (Group Entry : 94)
Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Embolden Royal Flush (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Byquy Because You Are (Imp UK) (M Sawley & B Santas)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Neut Ch Sharboop Princess Indie (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Boston Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cherishem La Coquette (Dot Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Popcorn (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Puppy of Breed: Embolden Royal Flush (Cherie Terry)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Repard Hes Smokin Hot (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Orobosca Defying Gravity (D Horne & M Carr)
Junior of Breed: Francina De Karencaba (Imp ESP) (Ms A Cadd)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Calamura Swarlies Devil (Mr Garry Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kafe Iliana (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Melting Moment (Garry & Judith Cox)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Byquy Because You Are (Imp UK) (M Sawley & B Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Because I Can (Mrs M Sawley)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Too Hot To Copy (Tracy Thomas-Clendon & Bron Howe)
Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir My Ways The Highway (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gwynson Paris Lights (R Brown)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mr Magic (Mr W Walloscheck)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sharboop Princess Indie (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)