Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)
Date of Show : 23-Feb-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Sweet Brown (Trueblend Knls)
Puppy in Show: Maltese
Pender Willi Be Magical (Mrs D De Meillon)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Lightening Bolt (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Pender Willi Be Magical (Mrs D De Meillon)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Karlyermai Barefoot Showgirl (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Kingsman (K Brooksby)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callme I Dare You (Ms K Richardson & Mr S Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Lightening Bolt (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kaasha Blue Monday (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Maltese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Willi Be Magical (Mrs D De Meillon)
Baby of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawfx Legend of Merlin (Ms Maureen Doohan)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Junior of Breed: Makinart Shaw Thing (Michele Triplett)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate of Breed: Toorork Win For Bonnie (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Sweet Brown (Trueblend Knls)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Honhazsta Gotta Lotta Moxie (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)
Minor of Breed: Trueblend Sweet Brown (Trueblend Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (NSW)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst RN (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)
Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Sorcerers Apprentis (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskelp Ned Kelly (S Einam)
Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Myzchev Dressed To Impress (Cindy Didsman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)
Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Sorcerers Apprentis (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Spirit Of Th Highlands (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Nightwood Regret Me Not (Debra Simpson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightwood Step Into Thspotlite (Ms Debra Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Yankee Doodle (AI) (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Amedange Once In A Blue Moon (Vicki McArthur)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Akita
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Legend Oziggystardust (AI) (R A & D J Wells)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Yankee Doodle (AI) (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Dog CC: Phoenix David Bowie (Michelle Roberts)
Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
Open of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (Denise Ball)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Once In A Blue Moon (Vicki McArthur)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Jojo Kelly (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs D Blakeborough)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Shakeyamoneymaker (Sherri Wightman)
State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)
Great Dane
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Junior of Breed: Orthiak-Arthemis das Terras de Atomun (imp Portugal) (A and M Furst)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: TuxDanes Double Delight (A and M Furst)
Aust Bred of Breed: HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoku Feelin Groovy (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)