Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)
Date of Show : 9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Total Entry : 253)
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Minor of Breed: Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shenmont jewel In The Mist (Shirley Daley)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Manchester Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shenmont jewel In The Mist (Shirley Daley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Dycity Breeze (P & R Ellis)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Dycity Breeze (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cidaq Et Tu (Mrs H Chabanov)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Sonderbar Voules Vous (Mrs H Chabanov)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sonderbar Voules Vous (Mrs H Chabanov)
Baby of Breed: Cidaq Et Tu (Mrs H Chabanov)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Remyk Creme Brulee (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Samoyed
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (Tracey Heenan)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)