Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
Date of Show : 8-May-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Total Entry : 439)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC) (Group Entry : 69)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Maid In The Mist (Kristy Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Pikachu (Christine Scott)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Playing For Keeps (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki GC Aint No Sunshine (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 50)
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Suliman Infinncible (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
Baby of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Star Of Africa (D Redman)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Champagne On Ice CCD RN (K Hansen / L Somers & E Badior)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Watch Me Go (Shownwin Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Maraquita Ready To Rock (Roxbud Kennels)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Sweets For my Sweet (Ms L Vale / Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Minor of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Once You Pop (Newfashion Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack The Queens Gambit (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
French Bulldog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)