Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 20-Nov-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) (Total Entry : 697)
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 132)
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Black Opal (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elcavel Im Impressive (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Written In The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Minor of Breed: Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (C Seymour & J Willoughby)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib looking NV (Frank Westwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westntib hollyrocka byebaby (Alisha Gibbons)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW) (Group Entry : 92)
Fioralainn Chopin's Choice (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior of Breed: Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Bitch CC: Atrigema Defiant Matriarch (Emma Anderson)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Chopin's Choice (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Boom & Zoom (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RN JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pickaxe Man Behind The Mask (A Freeman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW) (Group Entry : 112)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverreed Kybeyan (Judith Barlow)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla HeavenlyDesign (M Heritage)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dompetan Casanova Rollover (Anna Quigley & Simone Hey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Anzac Special Blend (AI) (Mr F / Mrs B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Metropolis Patriarch Paloma (Robyn Hanney)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) (Group Entry : 91)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lock N Load (R & Y Barter)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carihall Look But Dont Touch (Miss M Heritage)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN (Ms J Johnson)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Puppy of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Zyzemup Chrissi (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Zyzemup Dorothy (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Zyzemup Digby (Kerry Beckhaus)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock N Load (R & Y Barter)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) (Group Entry : 113)
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong To Super With Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kombinalong To Super With Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kombinalong The Man In Super (Kombinalong Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Etherial Moulin Rouge (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Intermediate of Breed: Waveney Eclipse Of The Heart (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET SWN (Carole Hately)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Take Your Best Shot (Lyn Pearson)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Bandit Of Fame (Renay Grace)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Puppy of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW) (Group Entry : 93)
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Mrs L Buckley & Ms S Salehi)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaqaviar A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Mrs L Buckley & Ms S Salehi)
Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull Just Like Lexie (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swashbuckle Tango (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Alemannisch Verdi (AI) (M Lees & M Lyons)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exaltare Wicked Ways (Joanne Mobley)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (M Cook)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Res Bitch CC: Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)