Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 20-Mar-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Total Entry : 410)
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Aust Bred in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Leyasewest Rock the Casbah (Ms P Scott)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 60)
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Thyme Traveller (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Jewell on Fire (Daventri Kennels)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daventri Jewell on Fire (Daventri Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daventri Thyme Traveller (Daventri Kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RA TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carnwath Drummer Of Tedworth (Elloura Park)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Hondo The Hooligan (Ms G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TD (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TD (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Ch Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Curly Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC: Hvar Savanah Raine (Caron Glavocih)
Baby of Breed: Wakunpa Moulin Rouge (Christine Pulis)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Stares and Whispers (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Striking Poses (Tintookie Kennels)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) (Group Entry : 44)
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Brighton Rock (Mr A Daly)
Bitch CC: Starblush Timebomb (Mr A Daly)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Saluki
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust & Neut Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE TKS RM HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Res Bitch CC: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Baby of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Just A Joker (D Miller)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta Lavista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glasswater Airt Arturio (Paul Withers)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kintzel Back To Black (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel No Stopping Me (G & S Kerr)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wamphyri Unique Lil Fox (D & J Waugh)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allenovah Shall We Tango TD (G Scuffins & Ellie Martinez)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Original Sin (P Croft)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Striking Chaska (John & Dawn Wilders)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Sunnburst Sweet As Maple Syrup (Olivia Hunnam)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Dobermann
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara Glowing Effect (Mrs E Manning)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Ubersein Original Sin (P Croft)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Minor of Breed: Snerzok Striking Chaska (John & Dawn Wilders)
Puppy of Breed: Sunnburst Sweet As Maple Syrup (Olivia Hunnam)
Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manits Faulty Towers (Maureen Sayers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Mannagum Once Upon A Dream (Mr J & Mrs G T Stryder)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Kandyspot Winters Grace (Lisa Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Kandyspot Winters Grace (Lisa Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Creating A Storm (Carrski Knls)
Great Dane
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Res Bitch CC: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannagum Once Upon A Dream (Mr J & Mrs G T Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neehi Set Tiny Dancer (Jenni Oconnor)