Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)
Date of Show : 4-Mar-2023 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD) (Total Entry : 621)
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Oakspur Jessies Girl (Stephen Farmer)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Dancer (C Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic At Heart (Carol Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Fashion Statement (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi I Made You Look (Melissa Sticklen)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Mystical Magic (R Whiteman)
Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Mama Mia (Mr C Scott/ C Shaw & R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Yip Yip Yippy (Ebony Russell)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD) (Group Entry : 53)
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dusty (Ms M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Ms L J Saxton)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Harley Quinn (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wanora Girl in a Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Blinded By Love (Mrs DC Schaeller)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Seiko (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dusty (Ms M F Lee)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mystreebox The Phantom (Robyn Scott)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Ms L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Dance with Dragons (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Hellboy (Nicole Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) (Group Entry : 136)
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Oakspur Jessies Girl (Stephen Farmer)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Minor of Breed: Kokopups Blue Hazed Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Carnival Of Mischief (Julie Newbold)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakspur Jessies Girl (Stephen Farmer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Love Clazz N Richez (AI) (Ozdezign Kennels)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Galaxia (Miss C Fogarty & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Garden Party (Kobnko)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Easy To Assemble (A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Puppy of Breed: Autumnglo Kinky Boots (AI) (Cheree Pattison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Baby of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Silberweis Malibu On Ice (LH) (Dr Ann Masjakin & Mr John Robinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD) (Group Entry : 116)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukara BBs Legacy (Tara McNicol)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Power of Faith (Tara McNicol)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukara Archers Legacy (Tara McNicol)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & sF Ch Russkimir Midnight Wishes SC (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Catalina (J & T McDonald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Miracle in Gold (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Gold Dust Woman (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 81)
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kelprin Magic Entry RN (Corinne Chandler)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluglades Where Theres A Will (Melissa Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Magic Entry RN (Corinne Chandler)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Baby of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ionaborda A Star Is Born (Catherine Bull)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn Hot Shots At Sherayle (Sheree Heath)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Pumi
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Zoltan (C Chandler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Golden Ticket (Tori Pickering)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD) (Group Entry : 85)
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Terrac Dallasy The Kings Kash (Miss Donna Carter)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Tornado Whisperer (Natasha Sadykova)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Iceriva Snow Falling on Cedars (Jessica Weldon)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Minor of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Take Two (Tracy Lamb)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas I Aint A Myth (C&V Pento)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Terrac Just Getn Started (Miss Donna Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Terrac Dallasy The Kings Kash (Miss Donna Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Tornado Whisperer (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Alpha Centauri (Natasha Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Varvara Krasa (Natasha Sadykova)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tvorimir Raspberry Jam (Natasha Sadykova)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Baileys At The Opera (David & Jolene Maguire)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud If U Got It Haunt It (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)
Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC: Keljamar Star Attraction (Kellie Poole)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullenvy My Sisters Keeper (Kerrie White)
Baby of Breed: Nanikoki The Beestmaster (Kerrie White)
French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Mityangu Finnegan (Guy & Michelle Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mityangu Floss (Guy & Michelle Robinson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kochak Daily Edition (Ai) (Mr B & Mrs J Audet / Mr S & Mrs L Arrowsmith)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Minor of Breed: Pandec Little Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)