New Years Day Amenities Show (VIC)
Date of Show : 1-Jan-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Basilika Beau Geste (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)
Minor in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Gentle Force (K Akamon)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basilika Beau Geste (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)
Affenpinscher
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tonichi Black Gem (Ms L J Thorne)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Lili ma Delic (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Burning Ember (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne In April (Jennifer Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Love Story (Jennifer Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Delight (Joy McInnes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Chase The Ace (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chidolls Sparklee (Leonie Bohm)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Lord Orlando Jones (Karen McCabe)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Minor of Breed: Morrano Charlotte Buttons (Mrs K McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Thefame Monster (Miss V Bridle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Flirt Without A Skirt (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Glitznglamour (Mr M Hayes)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Armorgrif Amon Ra (A & R Morse)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Rhumderry Walk Of Fame (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalville Kandi Queen (Mrs C Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Spanish Night (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmen Cordata (Imp CZ) (R & D Bennett)
Miniature Pinscher
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Lady Portland (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Beau Geste (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Frawai Man About Town (Kinderscout Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB: Deltec Skys The Limit (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC: Deltec Strike A Pose (Leanne Mizzi)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Batteries Not Included (Wyowna Kennel)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Winyahart Witching Hour (E Perry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tredanky Dark Side Of The Moon (B Wickers / D Davies)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Benannand Double Take (Greg and Lyn Chapman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Benannand Time To Dream (Greg & Lyn Chapman)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Irish Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (R & E Brennen / P Luyten)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Redhotatkellington (Schulz & Brennen)
Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)
Minor of Breed: Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Batteries Not Included (Wyowna Kennel)
Junior of Breed: Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
West Highland White Terrier
Dog CC: Glemand High Society (D Goldsmith)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Taniwha Robin Hood (Mrs C J Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Gentle Force (K Akamon)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Robin Hood (Mrs C J Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Silverblue Thunda Down Unda (Judith O'Brien)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: NZ Ch Taniwha Tuhua (Imp NZ) (C J Ryan)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot (R Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Abtei Finders Keepers (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Faustus (Seleena Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Storm Chaser (Krystal Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)
Irish Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Star (Dianne Travers & Jill Hocking)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Gentle Force (K Akamon)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tahkira Champange Charlie (Geire Heaton-New)
Borzoi
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Borscana Ultima Thule (Imp SWD) (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Seventh Moon (Leanne Lewis)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chipal Tattood Lady (Colleen Cornelissen)
Baby of Breed: Chipal Call Of The Warrior (Colleen Cornelissen)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchwood Blue Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Deerhound
Puppy of Breed: Bhealaich On Your Bike (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
Bitch CC: Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Nabihah Falls Of Halledale (Krystal Lewis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Louanda Simply Magic (Miss Nicole Pearson & Mrs S Lishman)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Wish Upon A Star (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lyndream Twinkle in my eye (L Pearson)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Glyntwood Koffee N Kreme (C & C Evans)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Twinkle in my eye (L Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glyntwood Koffee N Kreme (C & C Evans)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Jencol Thrills Not Frills (Ms J Baker)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Minor of Breed: Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)
Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Minor of Breed: Hartly Wish Upon A Star (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Lyndream Royal Creation (Lyn Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Beckrow Bequest (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Brenns Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (Vanessa Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Bitch CC: Kataku Chill in the Air (AI) (Kataku Kennels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Ulteriormotive (M & B Eslick)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Boxer
Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Nightquest Belle Du Jour (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Arinoirmoon Mysterious Mist (J Bailey)
Dobermann
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons All Star (AI) (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo ET HT (Denise Bennett)
Bitch CC: Ubersein Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Mrs L Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Dynamite (AI) (T Finn & L Russell)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (Vanessa Martin)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zamora Royale Czar (Vanessa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Minor of Breed: Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Star (Bernadette Lawton)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hanosc High Priority (Natasha Clark)
Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orienta Playin Dirty (Orienta Kennels)
Bitch CC: Kazumi Kit Kat (Alveka Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kazumi Kit Kat (Alveka Kennels)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust & Can Ch Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Imp CAN) (Yoel & Micky Morag)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (K Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care Of Business (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Topspott Ballantine (AI) (Miss Tegan Edwards)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danefred Anna Who (Frieda Clifton)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Portia (Vickie Gladstone)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Schipperke
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale High Flyer (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Silkston Jimmy Crack Corn (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Imp CAN) (Yoel & Micky Morag)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Prim N Proper (Lisa Woolley & Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)