Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)
Date of Show : 31-Dec-2013 (Tuesday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Affenpinscher
Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk X Factor (Miss V M Bridle)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Clarelly Damage Control (Jan Kelly)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Sue Sparkman)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Miss California (Sue Sparkman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Chinese Crested Dog
Junior of Breed: Kimissa Colour By Design (Mr M Hayes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk X Factor (Miss V M Bridle)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Blade Runner (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Candycane (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Puppy of Breed: Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Queenie (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Aces High (B Carter)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrelle Terrors Pride Enjoy (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)
Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)
Minor of Breed: Boolaroo Sun And Air (Jean and Doug Patterson)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in White (Ms D Travers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt The Luck of The Irish (A Reid & K Wishart)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Junior of Breed: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Savanna (Claire Newhouse)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Great Expectations TDX (Ross Carlson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nordenstamm Zara (Linda Johnson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Finnish Lapphund
Puppy of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Junior of Breed: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Double Trouble (Brian Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dosslynne Aquamarine (Bethwyn Kennels)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Seize The Fantasy (Natalie Castro Cruz)
Baby of Breed: Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Ch Aldonza Meet My Man Mannu (L Abramich & F Tucker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp UK) (AI) (L D R Harrison & R Harrison)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaatom Too Posh To Push (J Malloy & R Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp UK) (AI) (L D R Harrison & R Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Durhamdogues Extra Gold (Mr R Healey)
Newfoundland
Puppy of Breed: Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mr S P & Mrs J LBristow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Meet My Man Mannu (L Abramich & F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (K / G & J Hughes)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bostonbob Little Lotta Lies (J Semmler)
Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annador Field Of Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Social Butterfly (Kinderscout Knls/R Hawke)