Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 16-Jan-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Zivv Texas Legend (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Junior in Show: Mastiff
Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)
Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (Mrs Sandra Little)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Fylmorel Step Inside Love (Leanne Mizzi)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Victorias Secret (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daejilon Snow Bunny (Tammy Eames)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Minor of Breed: Daisibelle Wakefield Belle (Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kethran Ronda (Janice Houston)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Brandy Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychi Boogie The Night Away (T Wright)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Chuckie Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shochi Priscilla (Janice Houston)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (Mrs Sandra Little)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Topasar Xciting Dream (Imp DEU) (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby of Breed: Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Uptown Girl (Ms C John)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Step Inside Love (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fylmorel Hip To Be Square (Leanne Mizzi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Cherishapug Pure Magic (Shanaye Young)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Hibound Isis (K & J Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Griffon In Flight (Julie Merryfull)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hibound Isis (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby of Breed: Santlin Shez So Precious (AI) (David and Julie Cartledge)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Cherishapug Pure Magic (Shanaye Young)
Minor of Breed: Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Silvasheen Celtic Hunter (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Zivv Texas Legend (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Blue Denim (Keith Houston)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zivv Texas Legend (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Mex Ch Ashanti Love Actually (Imp NZ) (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE (P & J Convery)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch T Ch Morningmyst Dazzling Delight (M S & L Klecka)
Intermediate of Breed: T Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory TSDX (M S & L Klecka)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC: Carvancriver Archie (Kirsty Houston)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Summer Storm (Linda Adams)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Its Alright (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (Susan Culbert)
Baby of Breed: Silvasheen Celtic Hunter (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silvasheen Celtic Magic (AI) (Silvasheen Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Huntr'sDale Crack Shot TDX (Julie Angwin)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Deerhound
Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mr S & Mrs D Flew)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mr S & Mrs D Flew)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Zane N Sensible (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Minor of Breed: Sarsica Royal Diamonds (Vicki A Pettigrove)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Millewa Rosie Lass (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove)
Minor of Breed: Sarsica Pitch Perfect (V A Pettigrove)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liathghorm Kincaid (K & E Airens)
Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Byerley wrangler (Mr C J & A M Sykes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Pop The Cork (Kate & John Valk)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Wishart (VIC)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Fallen Angel (Louanda knls)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Armahani Crystal Cumma (B Mawer)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Return Of The Jedi RA HSAs (Miss L Cini & Mrs K Dourley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate So What CCD HSAs (Rozate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Moonlite Over Paris (C & K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Armahani Crystal Cumma (B Mawer)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Stasia (Peter & Dawn Howard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Killara Winter Solstice CD RAE (Peter & Dawn Howard)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bronacre Chew Bacca (Shelly Frazer Diegan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Damonte Hurricane (Cheryl Macalister)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Puss In Boots (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Fallen Angel (Louanda knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)
Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Cabochon Tattoo Revolution (Harwood & Ball)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Junior in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Bisart Double Dare CGC CD ET RN WAC ROM (Bisart Kennels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berneridge Dont Stop Believin (Mrs W Valencic)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS & Dual Ch (T) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC: Dual CH (T) TS Gr Ch Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Cabochon Tattoo Revolution (Harwood & Ball)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Bisart Double Dare CGC CD ET RN WAC ROM (Bisart Kennels)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Haters Hush (R Healey)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (L Prior)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Conquer This (Bethany Bieleny)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oscelly Star Attraction (C & G Miller)
Minor of Breed: Czarkym Return To Eden (A & T Soifer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Yekaterina (IID UK) (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Ishwari (J M & D A Burke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (V Robertson)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Firemans Spekld Shadow (Jalorca Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Visual Impact (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Proclaim Chasing Dreams (Mrs A Hansen)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)