Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)
Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Dawmic Dancing On A Star (Lisa Woolley)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Watermill Fancy Frederick At Beauchiot (J K French)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Stary Knight (Anne Lay)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Clovellly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Dark Knight Arrives Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Zanbellia Who's The Boss (R Bourke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quaymont Dangerous Liasons (Sue Smith)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hakuna Matata (L Howlett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Simply Clarissa (Ms J K French)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Watermill Fancy Frederick At Beauchiot (J K French)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: (T) Ch Waiwilta Ricciardo TSD JD SPD (Carole Denehey)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barrajy One Man Show (J & T Gard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)
Handpikd Prince of Asgard (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)
American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Sentima Shine Like It Does (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Prince of Asgard (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Miss A McGivney-Harper / Mr J / Mrs V & Mrs E Carter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Highgatte Rich and Famous (Smith & Hollingworth)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Hershey Kisses (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
English Setter
Baby of Breed: Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Talisker (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keanstar Caruso CD RE RAE JC (P & J Convery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (Mrs S F North)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cambewarra Spending Up (Robyn Brock)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krepe Suzette (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taiping Some Like It Hot (AI) (S Fowler & S Miles)
Junior of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Jack Frost (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)
Junior of Breed: Eliteview Catching Fire (Ross & Renee Carlson)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xquisite (Ms K Houston)
Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Mega Bucks (AI) (Angela Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Loimuta (J Lincoln & T Misiurak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bronacre Bubble Gum Gatsby (Candice Storme)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Felicity Summers (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Junior of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw A Million Dreams With Paddlepaws (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Luciano (L Russell)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (R Maruff)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic Dancing On A Star (Lisa Woolley)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude T Bo (Fay Trickey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Semmler & V Clarke)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic Dancing On A Star (Lisa Woolley)