Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 1-Oct-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) (Total Entry : 342)
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB Aust Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Tambuzi On The Edge Of Forever (Adam Druce)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Darling Diva (Denise Leo)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Alaqadar Caramia (Alaqadar Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC) (Group Entry : 41)
Dochlaggie Darling Diva (Denise Leo)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RA TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mayjoehaven Lauren (Mrs L Fearn)
Junior of Breed: Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RA TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Darling Diva (Denise Leo)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Lance Stephenson (VIC) (Group Entry : 50)
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Fulluvit (Ruth Elkner)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Willown Precious Amber Rose (K & F Willox)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Tridell Flicka tha Switch (Trilby Tiller)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown Precious Amber Rose (K & F Willox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Junior of Breed: Llubinim Lock Down Lad (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Fulluvit (Ruth Elkner)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cathasaigh Book of Shadows (Andrea Otto)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glosters Be My Destiny (Mrs J Bromley)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Martha’s magic (Judith Krikas)
Minor of Breed: Kanyas highland Cruiser (Judy Krikas)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tridell Flicka tha Switch (Trilby Tiller)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Doing The Locomotion (Mr Andrew & Mrs Joulyet Lyon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lionsden Princess Amelia (Mr Andrew & Mrs Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westiejoy Tyrone tully (Judy Krikas)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC) (Group Entry : 58)
Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sharnbrae Anne Of Green Gables (Helen Pereyra)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharnbrae Anne Of Green Gables (Helen Pereyra)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mountkappe Kiss Me (Mrs L Fearn)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus You Think So (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hubertus Exclusive Deal (A Pali)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Baby of Breed: Savvylab Bon Jovi (Janet Aldous)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Savvylab Bon Appetit (AI) (Janet Aldous)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)
Baby of Breed: Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke (Dimity Gunn)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Lance Stephenson (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)
Alaqadar Caramia (Alaqadar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi On The Edge Of Forever (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Pixiehounds Hakuna Matata (Grace Liddell)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alaqadar Caramia (Alaqadar Kennels)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi On The Edge Of Forever (Adam Druce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pixiehounds Hakuna Matata (Grace Liddell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Hoggarde (S Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Cufiain Cleary (Mr S Clapham & Ms M Thomson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Forestpack Volaré at Allenovah (Ellie Martinez)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)
Australian Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kusco Moonlit Golden Pixie (Leisa Hart)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)
Baby of Breed: Radnor Miss Money Penni (AI) (L Longmuir)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas & Ms S Dillon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle Cindarella (Shebelle Kennels)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Forestpack Volaré at Allenovah (Ellie Martinez)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) (Group Entry : 49)
CIB Aust Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Euro Music Box Dancer (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Intermediate in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vennberne Full Of Mischief (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Bullmastiff
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowispa Euro Music Box Dancer (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder love the light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Sasha N Whiskey (Cathy Commins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Pugnax Bold and Bewtiful (Mr I & Mrs K Wilson)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Dicor Voodoo Magic (Diana Cordi)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn CCD (Miss C P Sharpe)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Pugnax Bold and Bewtiful (Mr I & Mrs K Wilson)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelevlek Absolutely Terrific (Molly Jarvis)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Royal flush (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn CCD (Miss C P Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Garwey Punky Brewster (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dicor Voodoo Magic (Diana Cordi)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)